Skip to content
EQT logoEQT
Dubai Silicon Oasis

DLD sales data

Apartments for sale in Dubai Silicon Oasis

Dubai Silicon Oasis apartments sold for a median AED 975K (AED 1,297 per sq ft) across 1,833 sales in the last 12 months.

Figures for the 12 months to 25 September 2026

Key figures, last 12 months

1,833

Registered sales

AED 975K

Median price

AED 1,297

Median price per sq ft

6.7%

Best gross yield, studio

Prices by size

Registered sales by bedrooms (DLD)
SizeSalesMedianPer sq ftGross yield
Studio453AED 640KAED 1,4926.7%
1 bedroom819AED 935KAED 1,1176.4%
2 bedrooms474AED 1.6MAED 1,3645.4%
3 bedrooms83AED 2.2MAED 1,2205.4%
4 bedrooms4AED 3.1MAED 1,283n/a
New leases by bedrooms (Ejari)
SizeLeasesMedian, a year
Studio1,504AED 43K
1 bedroom2,923AED 60K
2 bedrooms752AED 85K
3 bedrooms119AED 120K
4 bedrooms3AED 160K

Quarter by quarter

Registered sales by quarter (DLD)
PeriodSalesMedian pricePer sq ft
Sept to Nov 2025661AED 930KAED 1,583
Dec 2025 to Feb 2026512AED 950KAED 1,263
Mar to May 2026302AED 1.2MAED 1,221
Jun to Sept 2026358AED 873KAED 1,139

Most traded buildings

See all 36 buildings on the map

Questions

Answered with data

How much does an apartment cost in Dubai Silicon Oasis?+

The typical apartment in Dubai Silicon Oasis sold for AED 975K in the 12 months to 25 September 2026, based on 1,833 sales registered with the Dubai Land Department (DLD), about AED 1,297 per sq ft. The middle half of the market traded between AED 680K and AED 1.4M. By size, typical prices were studio AED 640K, 1 bedroom AED 935K, 2 bedroom AED 1.6M and 3 bedroom AED 2.2M. The 1 bedroom was the most traded format with 819 sales.

What is the price per sq ft for apartments in Dubai Silicon Oasis?+

The median was AED 1,297 per sq ft across 1,833 DLD registered sales in the last 12 months. By size: studio AED 1,492, 1 bedroom AED 1,117, 2 bedroom AED 1,364, 3 bedroom AED 1,220. Smaller units usually carry a higher price per sq ft.

What rental yield do apartments in Dubai Silicon Oasis make?+

Comparing median DLD sale prices with median new Ejari rents gives gross yields of studio 6.7%, 1 bedroom 6.4%, 2 bedroom 5.4%, 3 bedroom 5.4%. Service charges and vacancy reduce the net figure, so ask us for a building by building estimate.

How many apartments sold in Dubai Silicon Oasis in the last year?+

The Dubai Land Department registered 1,833 sales in the 12 months to 25 September 2026. 55% of these deals were off plan purchases from developers, a sign of strong appetite for new launches here. The busiest quarter was Sept to Nov 2025 with 661 deals.

Which buildings in Dubai Silicon Oasis have apartments for sale?+

Our map lists 36 buildings with homes advertised in Sept 2026. The most active are Timez by Danube, The Hillgate, Silicon Star 2, Tria by Deyaar, Belle Vie by Zimaya. Each one links to its guide with prices by bedroom.

About Dubai Silicon Oasis

Half of all deals fell between AED 680K and AED 1.4M. The 1 bedroom home is the busiest segment here (819 sales); medians run studio AED 640K, 1 bedroom AED 935K, 2 bedroom AED 1.6M and 3 bedroom AED 2.2M.

Set against new Ejari leases, that gives a gross yield of about 6.7% on studio units. 55% of these deals were off plan purchases from developers, a sign of strong appetite for new launches here. Our map tracks 36 buildings in Dubai Silicon Oasis with apartments advertised for sale, led by Timez by Danube, The Hillgate, Silicon Star 2.

Dubai Silicon Oasis is a technology free zone and residential community on Dubai Al Ain Road, with schools, parks and a mall. Buyers like the large stock of affordable apartments and steady demand from tenants working in the free zone and nearby Academic City.

Medians of Dubai Land Department sales (property type Unit, sub type Flat for apartments; Villa and villa plots for houses) and new Ejari leases for single units, for the DLD area and master project shown. Gross yield = median new rent divided by median sale price for the same bedroom count. Asking prices come from a monthly portal snapshot (counts and medians only).