Skip to content
EQT logoEQT

DLD sales data

Apartments for sale in Jumeirah

Jumeirah apartments sold for a median AED 3.5M (AED 2,800 per sq ft) across 454 sales in the last 12 months.

Figures for the 12 months to 25 September 2026

Key figures, last 12 months

454

Registered sales

AED 3.5M

Median price

AED 2,800

Median price per sq ft

5.2%

Best gross yield, 1 bedroom

Prices by size

Registered sales by bedrooms (DLD)
SizeSalesMedianPer sq ftGross yield
1 bedroom183AED 2.3MAED 2,8215.2%
2 bedrooms182AED 3.7MAED 2,7485.2%
3 bedrooms76AED 6.1MAED 2,9174.5%
4 bedrooms13AED 11MAED 3,6464%
New leases by bedrooms (Ejari)
SizeLeasesMedian, a year
1 bedroom292AED 120K
2 bedrooms180AED 190K
3 bedrooms38AED 275K
4 bedrooms11AED 415K

Quarter by quarter

Registered sales by quarter (DLD)
PeriodSalesMedian pricePer sq ft
Sept to Nov 202577AED 3.1MAED 2,972
Dec 2025 to Feb 2026274AED 3.7MAED 2,819
Mar to May 202649AED 3MAED 2,786
Jun to Sept 202654AED 3MAED 2,623

Most traded buildings

  • Jadeel

    DLD sales, 12 months: 36 · Asking from AED 2M

  • Madinat Jumeirah Living

    DLD sales, 12 months: 35 · Asking from AED 2.1M · Guide →

  • Asayel

    DLD sales, 12 months: 20 · Asking from AED 2M

  • Elara

    DLD sales, 12 months: 6 · Asking from AED 2.4M

See all 4 buildings on the map

Questions

Answered with data

How much does an apartment cost in Jumeirah?+

Jumeirah apartments changed hands at a median of AED 3.5M, or AED 2,800 per sq ft, over the last 12 months, across 454 sales registered with the Dubai Land Department. Most buyers paid between AED 2.4M and AED 5M. By size, typical prices were 1 bedroom AED 2.3M, 2 bedroom AED 3.7M, 3 bedroom AED 6.1M and 4 bedroom AED 11M. The 1 bedroom was the most traded format with 183 sales.

What is the price per sq ft for apartments in Jumeirah?+

The median was AED 2,800 per sq ft across 454 DLD registered sales in the last 12 months. By size: 1 bedroom AED 2,821, 2 bedroom AED 2,748, 3 bedroom AED 2,917, 4 bedroom AED 3,646. Smaller units usually carry a higher price per sq ft.

What rental yield do apartments in Jumeirah make?+

Comparing median DLD sale prices with median new Ejari rents gives gross yields of 1 bedroom 5.2%, 2 bedroom 5.2%, 3 bedroom 4.5%, 4 bedroom 4%. Service charges and vacancy reduce the net figure, so ask us for a building by building estimate.

How many apartments sold in Jumeirah in the last year?+

The Dubai Land Department registered 454 sales in the 12 months to 25 September 2026. 68% of these deals were off plan purchases from developers, a sign of strong appetite for new launches here. The busiest quarter was Dec 2025 to Feb 2026 with 274 deals.

Which buildings in Jumeirah have apartments for sale?+

Our map lists 4 buildings with homes advertised in Sept 2026. The most active are Jadeel, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Asayel, Elara. Each one links to its guide with prices by bedroom.

About Jumeirah

The middle half of the market traded between AED 2.4M and AED 5M. The 1 bedroom home is the busiest segment here (183 sales); medians run 1 bedroom AED 2.3M, 2 bedroom AED 3.7M, 3 bedroom AED 6.1M and 4 bedroom AED 11M.

68% of these deals were off plan purchases from developers, a sign of strong appetite for new launches here. Set against new Ejari leases, that gives a gross yield of about 5.2% on 1 bedroom units. Our map tracks 4 buildings in Jumeirah with apartments advertised for sale, led by Jadeel, Madinat Jumeirah Living, Asayel.

On the Jumeirah coast at Umm Suqeim, Madinat Jumeirah Living brings low rise buildings in Arabian style next to Madinat Jumeirah and Burj Al Arab. Buyers pay for a rare beachside apartment address in an established part of the city.

Medians of Dubai Land Department sales (property type Unit, sub type Flat for apartments; Villa and villa plots for houses) and new Ejari leases for single units, for the DLD area and master project shown. Gross yield = median new rent divided by median sale price for the same bedroom count. Asking prices come from a monthly portal snapshot (counts and medians only).