Skip to content
EQT logoEQT
Jumeirah Lake Towers

DLD sales data

Apartments for sale in Jumeirah Lake Towers

Jumeirah Lake Towers apartments sold for a median AED 1.5M (AED 1,693 per sq ft) across 1,697 sales in the last 12 months.

Figures for the 12 months to 25 September 2026

Key figures, last 12 months

1,697

Registered sales

AED 1.5M

Median price

AED 1,693

Median price per sq ft

7%

Best gross yield, studio

Prices by size

Registered sales by bedrooms (DLD)
SizeSalesMedianPer sq ftGross yield
Studio402AED 858KAED 2,0067%
1 bedroom700AED 1.4MAED 1,6026.1%
2 bedrooms455AED 2.5MAED 1,6394.8%
3 bedrooms121AED 3.4MAED 1,6674.6%
4 bedrooms13AED 4.9MAED 1,3115.1%
5 bedrooms4AED 6.9MAED 1,281n/a
New leases by bedrooms (Ejari)
SizeLeasesMedian, a year
Studio1,007AED 60K
1 bedroom2,245AED 84K
2 bedrooms1,100AED 120K
3 bedrooms203AED 155K
4 bedrooms21AED 250K
5 bedrooms8AED 455K

Quarter by quarter

Registered sales by quarter (DLD)
PeriodSalesMedian pricePer sq ft
Sept to Nov 2025470AED 1.6MAED 1,961
Dec 2025 to Feb 2026500AED 1.6MAED 1,647
Mar to May 2026333AED 1.5MAED 1,825
Jun to Sept 2026394AED 1.4MAED 1,535

Most traded buildings

  • Diamondz by Danube

    DLD sales, 12 months: 134 · Asking from AED 950K · Guide →

  • MBL Signature

    DLD sales, 12 months: 129 · Asking from AED 1.2M · Guide →

  • Upper House by Ellington

    DLD sales, 12 months: 119 · Asking from AED 950K

  • Golf Views Seven City

    DLD sales, 12 months: 117 · Asking from AED 465K

  • Hilton Residences Dubai JLT

    DLD sales, 12 months: 65 · Asking from AED 1.2M

  • Mercer House

    DLD sales, 12 months: 57 · Asking from AED 1.2M

See all 40 buildings on the map

Questions

Answered with data

How much does an apartment cost in Jumeirah Lake Towers?+

Over the 12 months to 25 September 2026 the Dubai Land Department registered 1,697 apartment sales in Jumeirah Lake Towers, at a median price of AED 1.5M and about AED 1,693 per sq ft. Half of all deals fell between AED 1.1M and AED 2.3M. By size, typical prices were studio AED 858K, 1 bedroom AED 1.4M, 2 bedroom AED 2.5M and 3 bedroom AED 3.4M. The 1 bedroom was the most traded format with 700 sales.

What is the price per sq ft for apartments in Jumeirah Lake Towers?+

The median was AED 1,693 per sq ft across 1,697 DLD registered sales in the last 12 months. By size: studio AED 2,006, 1 bedroom AED 1,602, 2 bedroom AED 1,639, 3 bedroom AED 1,667, 4 bedroom AED 1,311. Smaller units usually carry a higher price per sq ft.

What rental yield do apartments in Jumeirah Lake Towers make?+

Comparing median DLD sale prices with median new Ejari rents gives gross yields of studio 7%, 1 bedroom 6.1%, 2 bedroom 4.8%, 3 bedroom 4.6%. Service charges and vacancy reduce the net figure, so ask us for a building by building estimate.

How many apartments sold in Jumeirah Lake Towers in the last year?+

The Dubai Land Department registered 1,697 sales in the 12 months to 25 September 2026. 48% of these deals were off plan purchases from developers, a sign of strong appetite for new launches here. The busiest quarter was Dec 2025 to Feb 2026 with 500 deals.

Which buildings in Jumeirah Lake Towers have apartments for sale?+

Our map lists 40 buildings with homes advertised in Sept 2026. The most active are Diamondz by Danube, MBL Signature, Upper House by Ellington, Golf Views Seven City, Hilton Residences Dubai JLT. Each one links to its guide with prices by bedroom.

About Jumeirah Lake Towers

Most buyers paid between AED 1.1M and AED 2.3M. The 1 bedroom home is the busiest segment here (700 sales); medians run studio AED 858K, 1 bedroom AED 1.4M, 2 bedroom AED 2.5M and 3 bedroom AED 3.4M.

48% of these deals were off plan purchases from developers, a sign of strong appetite for new launches here. Set against new Ejari leases, that gives a gross yield of about 7% on studio units. Our map tracks 40 buildings in Jumeirah Lake Towers with apartments advertised for sale, led by Diamondz by Danube, MBL Signature, Upper House by Ellington.

Jumeirah Lake Towers, or JLT, is a DMCC free zone district of towers around artificial lakes across Sheikh Zayed Road from Dubai Marina, with two metro stations. Buyers like the lower entry prices than the Marina and a large tenant pool working in the district.

Medians of Dubai Land Department sales (property type Unit, sub type Flat for apartments; Villa and villa plots for houses) and new Ejari leases for single units, for the DLD area and master project shown. Gross yield = median new rent divided by median sale price for the same bedroom count. Asking prices come from a monthly portal snapshot (counts and medians only).